Team

Recommend page: Facebook XING Twitter Google+ LinkedIn

At VCDB’s locations in Dresden and Berlin there are more than 70 highly qualified and dedicated engineers with different areas of expertise, as well as economists, geographers and technicians with specialist knowledge and practical experience, all of whom are committed to giving our customers the best possible service. Interdisciplinary thought and action are the basis for successful teamwork and collaboration with our clients.

What is more, VCDB has an almost unique combination of backgrounds among its personnel. We work in close cooperation with our shareholders, Dresdner Verkehrsbetriebe AG (DVB AG) and Berliner Verkehrsbetriebe (BVG AöR). This partnership enables us to draw on the human resources of both these large enterprises and to reinforce our core teams with specialists for particular projects as required. This is of benefit to everybody.

On the following pages we should like to introduce our employees to you. They are the people who enable our company to operate and to prosper – and they are the people you will meet.

Annegret Ackermann-Schopf

Annegret Ackermann-Schopf

Transport Engineering, Infrastructure Planning

.

David Banke

David Banke

Infrastructure Planning

.

Karolin Bensch

Karolin Bensch

Administration

.

Julius Blasche

Julius Blasche

Transport Engineering

.

Christoph Bochmann

Christoph Bochmann

Transport Planning

.

Sandro Bohot

Sandro Bohot

Rail Vehicle Technology

.

Erik Bombach

Erik Bombach

Rail Vehicle Technology

.

Peter Buch

Peter Buch

Authorised Signatory

.

Maria Böttcher

Maria Böttcher

Transport Planning/Economics

.

Eric Eißrich

Eric Eißrich

Rail Vehicle Technology

.

Sebastian Fischer

Sebastian Fischer

Transport Planning, Transport Engineering

.

Thomas Flügge

Thomas Flügge

Managing Director, Head of Division Technology

.

David Gersdorf

David Gersdorf

Electric Mobility, Traffic Telematics

.

Florian Gierisch

Florian Gierisch

Infrastructure Planning, Traffic Telematics

.

Silke Hackl

Silke Hackl

Communication & Design

.

Olaf Hahn

Olaf Hahn

Infrastructure Planning

.

Anne Hanicke

Anne Hanicke

Infrastructure Planning, Transport Planning

.

Jacqueline Hartmann

Jacqueline Hartmann

Infrastructure Planning

.

Felix Hennig

Felix Hennig

Infrastructure Planning

.

Thomas Hermann

Thomas Hermann

IT

.

Jana Heyme

Jana Heyme

Infrastructure Planning

.

Alexander Hofmann

Alexander Hofmann

Rail Vehicle Technology

.

Heike Ikert

Heike Ikert

Transport Planning

.

Stephan Kasper

Stephan Kasper

Rail Vehicle Technology

.

Matthias Kiepsch

Matthias Kiepsch

Electric Mobility

.

Heike Kittel

Heike Kittel

Infrastructure Planning

.

Maria Koettnitz

Maria Koettnitz

Infrastructure Planning

.

Romy Kubanka

Romy Kubanka

Administration

.

Benjamin Lang

Benjamin Lang

Rail Vehicle Technology

.

Jürgen Lange

Jürgen Lange

Team Manager Electric Mobility & Traffic Telematics

.

Enrico Langer

Enrico Langer

Infrastructure Planning

.

Uta Langner

Uta Langner

Administration

.

Thomas Lehmann

Thomas Lehmann

Transport Planning, Transport Engineering

.

Patrick Leitner

Patrick Leitner

Infrastructure Planning, Transport Planning

.

Lutz Leppi

Lutz Leppi

Rail Vehicle Technology

.

Terence Lohr

Terence Lohr

Transport Planning

.

Stefan Löwe

Stefan Löwe

Traffic Telematics

.

Steffen Mann

Steffen Mann

Infrastructure Planning

.

Tobias Mros

Tobias Mros

Transport Planning

.

Sixten Möhring

Sixten Möhring

Infrastructure Planning

.

Doreen Müller

Doreen Müller

Rail Vehicle Technology

.

Astrid Müller

Astrid Müller

Authorised Signatory, Finances & Human Resources

.

Oleksandr Nesterovskyi

Oleksandr Nesterovskyi

Transport Engineering

.

Philipp Neubauer

Philipp Neubauer

Infrastructure Planning

.

Mareike Otte

Mareike Otte

Electric Mobility

.

Michael Otto

Michael Otto

Infrastructure Planning

.

Theresa Pohl

Theresa Pohl

Transport Planning

.

Jonas Ramme

Jonas Ramme

Electric Mobility

.

Sebastian Rehlig

Sebastian Rehlig

Infrastructure Planning

.

Lutz Richter

Lutz Richter

Transport Planning/Economics

.

Martin Röhlig

Martin Röhlig

Transport Engineering

.

Andreas Saß

Andreas Saß

Team Manager Rail Vehicle Technology

.

Tobias Scheibe

Tobias Scheibe

Transport Engineering

.

Reinhard Schmidt

Reinhard Schmidt

Electric Mobility

.

Stefan Schwarzbach

Stefan Schwarzbach

Team Manager Transport Planning/Economics

.

Jan Schwarzenberger

Jan Schwarzenberger

Electric Mobility

.

Christine Schwärzel-Lange

Christine Schwärzel-Lange

Electric Mobility

.

Jochen Schäfer

Jochen Schäfer

Infrastructure Planning

.

Christoph Schütze

Christoph Schütze

Rail Vehicle Technology

.

Michael Schütze

Michael Schütze

Transport Planning

.

Stefan Seffner

Stefan Seffner

Rail Vehicle Technology

.

Christian Soffel

Christian Soffel

Electric Mobility

.

Diana Steinike

Diana Steinike

Infrastructure Planning

.

Lennart Stelzer

Lennart Stelzer

Transport Engineering

.

Ines Streber

Ines Streber

Administration

.

Peter Tennler

Peter Tennler

Infrastructure Planning

.

Petra Tietze

Petra Tietze

Team Manager Transport Engineering

.

Holger Traebert

Holger Traebert

Transport Engineering

.

Annegret Unger

Annegret Unger

Team Manager Infrastructure Planning

.

Katharina Vitzthum

Katharina Vitzthum

Transport Engineering

.

Anne Wanski

Anne Wanski

Transport Planning

.

Regine Weber

Regine Weber

Infrastructure Planning

.

Dominic Weis

Dominic Weis

Administration

.

Steffen Werner

Steffen Werner

Transport Engineering

.

Jürgen Wölfert

Jürgen Wölfert

Infrastructure Planning, Transport Planning

.

Marvin Zimbal

Marvin Zimbal

Transport Planning

.

Matthias Zöbisch

Matthias Zöbisch

Authorised Signatory, Head of the Planning Division

.